School Information
Nickname:
{{school.SchoolMascot}}

Address:

 

AD:
{{school.AthleticDirector}}


Are you a high school student interested in a career in sports journalism? It is Prep2Prep's MISSION to help you get your career started! For more information, please click here.
More News
Credo Gryphon
The tournament is played in honor of former Casa Grande player Brett Callan
Michael Baribault
Facebook
Twitter

Brett Callan Memorial Tournament Day One Recap

December 20, 2019

The 14th annual Brett Callan Memorial Tournament kicked off Thursday at Casa Grande High School in Petaluma. The tournament was started by late Casa Grande head coach James Forni, in honor of Brett Callan, who was killed in a car accident. Forni himself died in 2015 at the age of 36 due to cancer. The first year of the tournament was in 2006, and Tournament Director and Director of Operations Rick Duarte has helped run the tournament every year. [read more]


To visit GameCenter for this game, please click here